I have searched & learned that if the "peg xx" is listed prior to the cone, then the cone is water-soluble. What about if the peg is after? I have a non-ammonia, non-peroxide color I want to use in my hair, but it has the amedimethicone (sp) listed, then it says peg 50. Is this CG friendly? All I am trying to do is cover a few grays, but don't want to if this is going to require a shampoo.
Thanks.