- - castor oil
||12-10-2006 09:44 AM
I'm kinda confused is it good or bad for your hair? I thought it was made from petrolatum, but I could be wrong. Could someone please verify? Thanks
||12-10-2006 04:06 PM
Pure Castor oil is a natural oil made from the castor bean. It's a heavy, tacky oil that I would never use alone, but my hair loves it when I mix some with conditioners, shampoos or pre-poo treatments. Has nothing to do with petrolatum.
|All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:33 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2013, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright 2011 NaturallyCurly.com