scr

Featured Question

i want to wear my hair the way it is but im afraid

Best Answer

I'm not sure where you live, but a lot of young girls are wearing their hair curly. It's no longer all about having straight hair anymore. I know how it is to want to fit in throughout middle and high school, ... more

Open Questions

Cruelty Free Products?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help! I want my old curls back!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What other ingredients should I look for that might destroy my curls?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Do my curls look like 3a ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I really don't mean to be ignorant but can black men be apart of the Natural Hair movement?!?!
2 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
You wrote a blog on the real satin bonnet and wanted to know which one you use?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
New to naturally curly! Have tons of questions! One of them being....
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
what products should i use to straighten my hair.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Is there a time limit on how long you should keep gel in your hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
can some one assist me in finding out what kind of hair I have?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what kind of color safe products should I use on my hair type? And what hair type am I ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's a good shampoo for 4c hair? One that doesn't make hare feel brittle?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I get to my hair type thread? And how do I use Devacurl No-poo?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to get short hair that doesn't look triangular?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Could you help my figure out my hair type?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does lightening natural hair define your curls?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to get rid of dandruff and oily scalp without overdrying my hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Has anyone tried ORS Olive Oil Creme Hair Dress with a Aussie Conditioner?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any products for someone who is allergic to shea butter, nuts, and has oral allergies??
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops