Curly Q&A

Guys please help me decide which is the best masque, conditioner, moisturizer for 4b/4c hair???

by willql2 (?)   category Coily (Type 4)

I'm looking to my 4b/4c ladies!!! I need MAJOR help finding some good products. And how to get a good braid out!!!

1 Comment
Thanks you guys. I just picked up the shea moisture masque!!! So thanks jade :)
- 2 months ago by willql2 (?)
  • 0

Please to leave your comment.

2 Answers

Best answer chosen by asker

Shea moisture products are pretty spectacular, they have products for all hair types.

by SweetCassiiee (?)

| 2 months ago |
  • 3
  • |
  • 0
Report
Comment

Please to leave your comment.

some really good hair mask that I know of are shea moisture, macadamia, my honey child, and camille rose

by jadegameplay13 (4c)

| 2 months ago |
  • 1
  • |
  • 0
Report
Comment

Please to leave your comment.

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.