Curly Q&A

What should go in my spray bottle? I have 3c hair and by day two my hair is dry and brittle

by Washedout_Curls (3c)   category Second Day Hair
Comment

Please to leave your comment.

2 Answers

Best answer chosen by asker

Add a conditioner, however moisturizing you want it, and oils (coconut, olive, jojoba) to a spray bottle of water.

by JessiiLeighh (3a)

| 3 months ago |
  • 0
  • |
  • 0
Report
Comment

Please to leave your comment.

i guess water and natural organic oils, but when your spraying spray lightly, do not soak your hair

by idkmyfro (4c)

| 3 months ago |
  • 0
  • |
  • 0
Report
2 Comments
Thank you
- 2 months ago by Washedout_Curls (3c)
  • 0
Thank you
- 2 months ago by Washedout_Curls (3c)
  • 0

Please to leave your comment.

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.