scr

Featured Question

My 3c hair wont work well with certain products; Any other 3c sistas know some good products to use?

Best Answer

Hello! I'm actually a mix of 3C/4A (mines is 3C in the nape). Although your hair is 3C, I think your density and porosity level would help more in terms of what products to use, but I'll give you some that I ... more

Open Questions

Trying to Find Good Products for My Weird Texture
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why do naturals call haircuts on their natural hair "big chops" instead of just a haircut?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Limp curls- HELP!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What should I do to my hair at night before going to bed?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have short 4C hair and find breakage in the morning. How do I keep my hair from drying out?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is glycerin? Why is it big deal if it's in product? It's 2nd in Deva B'Leavin & many others.
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Opinions on what my hair type is
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is a good mouse to use on natural hair for controlled curls that aren't greasy or limp?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is a 1b and im having trouble finding a product that will make my hair naturally curly
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's the best alcohol-free volumizing mousse for 3B hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have a lot of fluff out and don't know what to do.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help! I have NO idea what my curl type is, even after taking the quiz?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
New hair product suggestions
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hi! I have the common question—what's my hair type? I feel like it's 3c/4a/4b.
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair type is Shanice Williams as Dorothy?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hair type has changed and I'm not sure how to care for it
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops