scr

Featured Question

I have 3b/3c, thick, low porosity, medium fine hair at medium length. Brush/comb suggestions?

Best Answer

The tangle teezer is great for gently detangling hair. Some people prefer wide-toothed combs or fingers for detangling, but I find that my hair is too tangly for a wide-toothed comb, and the teeth miss the ... more

Open Questions

My scalp is so sore, and I think it from to much product build up on my head. What do I do?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Routine for night time?
3 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
How can I keep from brushing my hair?
3 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Need a product for my ends when I twisted my hair. It comes untwisted.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Can I use shea moisture products for acne skin?
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
what 2 tell your hairstylist when you want a haircut 3a/3b hair
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
Night Time Routine - Please Help.
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How could my pregnancy affect my transitioning hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
My mom shed alot of hair with shea moisture conditioner
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Products with "bad ingredients " work better?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are Oil treatment basics (dry/damp air, clean/dirty hair...)
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Am I using the right products?
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Rookie
How many times a week should I shampoo & condition hair?
2 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Feedback on Tressa Smooth Operator
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I am transitioning. My twist outs never come out at the ends. What product u recommend?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Styling product reckmmendations for 3B/3C curly hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Styling product reckmmendations for 3B/3C curly hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I live in Fiji, where its humid everyday! when I step outside my hair dries up
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Ways to add volume?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop