scr

Featured Question

My hair gets so greasy while it's straight, suggestions?

Best Answer

If you're using sulaftes or apple cider vinegar, or you're detoxing your hair too much like mqybe once every 4-8 weeks then you need to stop because this will confuse your scalp , after you stop doing these ... more

Open Questions

Rookie
how do i care for my hair when it's in a provocative style?
0 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
I can't stop straightening my hair- HELP!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can I let hair gel cast (stay in) over night?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Thoughts on Ogx weightless coconut water shampoo and conditioner?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I help my hair stay really wavy?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What product do you think would define curls for African American males hair the best
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I got a hair cut..now my curls are lost.now they are wavy pattern :( what to do?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
3a hair is curler on the bottom half than it is on the top
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I get my curls back after getting a major haircut?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
How to get conditioner to penetrate hair
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
HELP!! FUZZY CURLS
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have been transitioning for almost 6months and now my hair has began to breal alot
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does anyone know of any good hair salons that specialize in curly hair in Boston,MA?!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I think my hair is secretly curly. What kind am I and what do I do?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
how to submit a forum
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops