scr

Featured Question

My Ends Are Sooo Frizzy No Matter What ! Help !

Best Answer

Hello! So here are some things you MIGHT be doing wrong. 1. Sleeping on a Cotton Pillowcase: Cotton SUCKS the moisture out of your hair. Moisture=life so basically cotton sucks the LIFE out of your strand! ... more

Open Questions

What is my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
cant figure out my hair !
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My straight hair turn wavy/curly and dont know how to care for it... help?!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is the devacurl a good choice for my 3b hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type ?!?!?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair doesn't curl at the roots what should I do?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have a perm,growing my natural hair out but confused what my natural hair type is?
0 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
What edges control would you recommend for thick 4c edges?!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Where's the best place in London for curly heads to go??
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help! I want my old curls back!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I need help perfecting a twist out style
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do i get my permed hair to stop tangling?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I would love to dye my hair but what are some good name of some dying products to use
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
What's your favorite second day hair product?
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Is oils a must to moisturize my hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm looking for updos for prom. Any ideas?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
is there a difference between cutting curly hair and cutting straight hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does this conditioner contain silicones?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops