scr

Featured Question

How do i maintain my hair, im a swimmer so im in chlorinated water everyday.

Best Answer

Have you searched the website? Lots of articles answering your Q already >> http://www.naturallycurly.com/search_results?q=swimming more

Open Questions

How can I prevent my hair from becoming a frizzy mess while I'm out dancing?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you keep 3c/4a TWA hair from tangling, and matting when sleeping?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Will I need to do the Big Chop?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I find someone who knows how to cut curly hair?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What kind of hair cut will suit my hair? PICTURE ADDED OF CURRENT HAIR
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Will someone please help me determine my hair type and the best products for it?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Just straightened my hair with an iron and washed it, now it's much looser?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm 3c and fine hair. i need help building a regimen.
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is my hair uneven?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What can i do about second-day curly hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why is my hair not as full?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I make my hair less frizzy without using a ton of gel?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to get my hair like curtis (nathan-stewart jarret) from the show misfits?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any suggestions for single stand knots & mid-shaft splits?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Military Requirement... Tight low everyday bun
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Will straightening low porosity curly hair raise its porosity?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Can trimming/cutting your ends change your texture?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops