scr

Featured Question

curly newbie. Can't seem to get defined curls.

Best Answer

I also have s shaped waves and curls, and your hair sounds very similar to mine (frizzy, stringy, not clumping) when I had just stopped using heat as well. I didn't realize it at the time but I had damage from ... more

Open Questions

how many times a week and day do you use Jamaican castor oil on edges?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
Super Frizzy 3B hair (please help)
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What product should I use to keep my hair coily and soft (if possible)?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Science or phenomenon of how and why different hair textures behave the way they do?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to get red casting creme gloss (semi-permanent dye) out of my hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
help figure out my hair type? (Photo)
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I've tried many curly products and I can`t find anything that suits my hair texture (3b hair)
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
hairfall defense
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How often should I use a curl diffuser?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why are some of my hairs stringy instead of a uniform coily curly?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why does my curly hair look stringy?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  2 Pops
Hello, it's been 3 months since I transition and I'm not seeing any results please help
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What makes a hair product color safe?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Best winter leave in conditioners for low porosity hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
my hair won't curl in the front
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops