scr

Featured Question

Loc method products???

Best Answer

Hi, I'm not sure if you have read my answer on your other topic but I explained it a bit over there. L stands for liquid/leave in, use something that moisturizes your hair for example I use cantu curl ... more

Open Questions

Can somebody tell me what the pros/cons are between Ouidad's new Co-Wash and Deva No-Poo?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what kind of hair products can i use to make my very coarse hair better?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you moisturize and seal with braids in your hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What can I use instead of Fekkai conditioner for curly hair? I am a 2B
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Looking for shampoo/conditioning/styling products for my 2b hair. Can someone help me?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is co-washing and what's the difference between that and conditioner?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How does someone get picked to be a testie for products and then of course do a review video?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
smelly hair help
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any curl defining products for over process blonde?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Ombre/Balayaging on Natural Curly Hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I want to get a haircut that covers my forehead but i have really curly hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can I co wash my hair everyday? I have about inch of hair from my BC
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
I newly big chopped after transitioning for 21 months. trying to figure hair type
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
Does the denman brush, tangler teezer, and wet brush work good on kinky 4c hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops