scr

Featured Question

i want to wear my hair the way it is but im afraid

Best Answer

I'm not sure where you live, but a lot of young girls are wearing their hair curly. It's no longer all about having straight hair anymore. I know how it is to want to fit in throughout middle and high school, ... more

Open Questions

HELP:CG Method Not Working..... What To Do?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Colouring advice?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is 3b or 3c. it is thin and curly. i would like to know what product use?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have been transiting for 7months now and I would like to know can I color my hair
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is extreamly unmangable what kind and how do I get it strightened relaxer
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm having trouble with the method...
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
If i perm my hair, is that considered "naturally curly"?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is very frizzy at the roots. What should I do?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
i won a prize throught a giveaway and havent got my prize . how do i claim it
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
should curly 3b fine medium hair be layerd? what should i do to fix it?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is very dry and doesn't seem to take products. frizzy, and I'm broke, how can i DIY?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what products is best to use when transitioning fron perm hair to natural
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
My scalp is itchy and oily...not dry. Any suggestions?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help!! What's my hair type?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
HELP ME PLEEEASE
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
HELP ME PLEEEASE
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can wearing a tight wig cap on a daily basis affect my hairline?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops