scr

Featured Question

the bottom layers of my hair have more of a loose curl pattern then the rest.. pics below!

Best Answer

ALRIGHT, I have the SAME issue. Like exactly the same. I have looser curl patterns on the nape of my neck and a few sections with tighter curls on the top of my head and in the front while the rest of the hair ... more

Open Questions

I don't know how to keep my hair hydra ted which hair type am I?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Has anyone tried any of Lush's henna products?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Curls hiding in frizz?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it true that it takes a while for your curls to "come in" after big chop?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does combing out my TWA everyday damage my curls?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you prevent your hair from sticking to your head at night?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are some cute hairstyles for 3a hair?
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why does my hair stick together & go straight when I comb it after washing ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
2c hair wont curl at the roots?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to keep frizz away?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Im trying to grow out my hair? Its always been same length
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
i live in the tropics and i want to know what products work best to keep frizz at bay
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is the best temporary defizzer/relaxer for 2c hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Drugstore silicone-free condtioners?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
please help me I got my 1st blowout and hair looks/feels bad
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
1st blowout on transitioning hair-now I need to know if it's heat damaged
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it bad to still wear your hair straight while you're transitioning?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair type do you guys think I am? I think I'm 3a but not sure.
0 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop