scr

Featured Question

I need help starting a hair care regimen

Best Answer

Hi girl.I advise you to take a look at one of the books for curly girls such as the curly girl handbook by lorraine massey. It costs about $10 if I'm not wrong. This book has helped me a lot to learn how to ... more

Open Questions

I perpsire in my hair during exercise what can L do for every day hair care.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I perpsire in my during exercise what can L do for every day hair care.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
Is it true that bull sperm and hot sauce can make your hair grow?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm really confused about deep conditioning...
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Shine serums...?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I've never had a relaxer or perm, but some of my hair is stick straight! Help!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
what are some good products for 4c hair under 10 dollars
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
Can someone please explain the LOC method? how do you use it?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hair loss, and I'm 14? Please help!
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can somebody tell me what the pros/cons are between Ouidad's new Co-Wash and Deva No-Poo?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what kind of hair products can i use to make my very coarse hair better?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you moisturize and seal with braids in your hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What can I use instead of Fekkai conditioner for curly hair? I am a 2B
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Looking for shampoo/conditioning/styling products for my 2b hair. Can someone help me?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is co-washing and what's the difference between that and conditioner?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops