scr

Featured Question

What is my hair type?

Best Answer

You have such pretty hair! Your hair is definitely a mixture of both 3b and 3c, but your hair is a little closer to a 3b, just because the ringlets aren't as tight and defined. If you want your hair to become ... more

Open Questions

What products should I use to promote hair growth stemming from a stress bald spot?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can I use a clarifying shampoo once my hair has Pravana Perfection done?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
hairfinity for hair growth?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is quite damaged underneath.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How much product is too much product?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Finishing Creme without Silicones
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to style my hair?/:
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How best to dry my hair/let it dry?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
That pineapple overnight style doesn't work for me. Other suggestions please??
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
can any one tell me if this product is cg and wether its good or not,please!!!!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Best place to wash kids hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What products are best for 4c hair low porosity please?? :)
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
What is with the Naturally Straight.com with NO explanation? Weird
6 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
My keratine treatment is starting to fade. What should I do?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's the best way to get rid of scalp inflammation ? My Dermatologlist did a scalp biopsy
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what the best oil to us on my hair it dry all the time
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
The Obligatory Hair Typing Question (I have no flippin' idea...)
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Which part of your hair is the hardest to detangle?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops