scr

Featured Question

I have relatively dark brown hair, wavy/curly, can i bleach it once without ruining it?

Best Answer

Hi Marykate,You came to the right place! I have purple hair right now after having bleached it (I'll attach a photo) so I can speak to this for sure. If you bleach your hair it will definitely be damaged, but ... more

Open Questions

How can I make my hair grow faster ?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need products for my dry 4c hair, but I have allergies
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I want to style my hair with just gel.. What gel is best?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
DRY HAIR, low porosity, medium, 3c curly hair
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Better to detangle when wet, damp, or dry?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Which oil is better for hair growth and thickness: olive oil or castor oil?
6 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is a curl softener the same as a relaxer?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How much is too much?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Dermorganic Conditioning Shampoo questions
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have been straightening my hair now it's not curly is there a way to restore the curls?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can i make my super crazy curly hair, wavy?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Should I cut my hair into a longer pixie cut if I have a rounder, larger face?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
my hair is so dry and always splitting...help!
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why is my hair so dry? and it seems to have lost its curl. Is it age?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Will my hair kink up when I cut it?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
what is the difference between 4c and 4b hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
are aphogee hair products all natural? Do they hair good ingredients?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
what are the benefits of coconut milk for hair?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops