scr

Featured Question

Can someone please tell me the method to using DevaCurl Heaven in Hair - when do you wash hair?

Best Answer

When I use Heaven in Hair as a deep conditioner, do I wash my hair first or after?  It doesn't tell on the tub.  I feel stupid.  Thank you.

Open Questions

How do you control frizz on super fine 2C hair with loads of volume?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can you have different curl patterns as you move down the same strand of hair?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
how do I keep my curls from being crunchy curls?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I get my type 3C hair to become thicker
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why is my hair shedding?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have keratin treated hair what products do you suggest to increase and hold my curl pattern?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What can I do to keep my hair moisturized after 2nd day hair
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
is there a way to find out what giveaways I enterd in
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
High porosity, fine, dense hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
all these hair strands are from my head can someone please tell me my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can twist out be done on Caucasian hair? I have type 3a.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair at the roots is alot thicker than on the ends, what is going on with my hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is 2 textures its a 3c at the roots & a 2c at the ends is that natural?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I just went icey blonde? How should my regimen change? How to I keep my hair healthy?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
curly hair loses its curl after I sleep, even if I pineapple it! help!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Anyone tell me what my hair type is?
0 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops