scr

Featured Question

I used conditioner for the first time and my hair is so hard, pliz advise how can I make it soft

Best Answer

Hi guys I will go buy a moisturising and see how that works otherwise I'm thinking of coming my hair, the pain im feeling right now is ridiculous. These are the ingredients that are in the conditioner I used ... more

Open Questions

How else do I make my hair curly besides doing some type of braiding or twisting?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is my hair too conditioned or not enough?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
From what source did you learn that roughly 65% of all women worldwide have curly hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Where can I find the hair drenalin potion to purchase?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
how can i find the right hairstylist, no one i've tried gets my curly, dry hair
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why does my natural hair break off?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
When ever I use conditioner I always rinse it all out, should I leave some in? 3-A/B
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What stylist(s) do you recommend at the Devachan Salon in NYC?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What should I do about the naturally straight bottom layer of my hair?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I was wondering if you could help me figure out my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need some help with my hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why do my ends remain frizzy after I flat iron my hair?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is really dry and i dont know what to do i have 2b type of hair
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what type of weave matches my hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
can i use tresseme naturals shampoo to cleanse my hair before beginning co washing?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
The Obligatory "What type is my hair" question
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can someone tell me how to insert pics on the ask a question section
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops