scr

Featured Question

My hair gets so greasy while it's straight, suggestions?

Best Answer

If you're using sulaftes or apple cider vinegar, or you're detoxing your hair too much like mqybe once every 4-8 weeks then you need to stop because this will confuse your scalp , after you stop doing these ... more

Open Questions

I love my curls but don't know how to care for them. Please help!!!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Please suggest hair mask for extreme protein sensitive sclap ..
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
I don't use the curly girl method so why is my hair becoming MORE curly?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's wrong with my products
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is getting thicker and longer.. Dealing with dryness and dullness.. SAVE ME!!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
My hair has no volume. Help?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What exactly my hair type and what products should I use to get my curl pattern right
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Where can I buy good/affordable hair products in Canada without buying online?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Transitions help please!!!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Frizzy, puffy, overconditoned hair. Conditioner a must for detangling!
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair type am I?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Neutral henna to thicken fine 3B graying hair: can I prevent yellowing?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hey, i have a hard time deciding my curl type, can you help?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How often should you get your hair trimmed?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What type of curl do I have?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
if i do a big chop on my 2c hair will it grow back curly?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Curls are gone
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops