scr

Featured Question

How to get my curls to hold in a wash and go?

Best Answer

Looks like the curly parts are towards the end which makes me think they are growing out. I would say cut the wash and go's until you've grown out all of your relaxed ends. Try twist outs and or braid outs, or ... more

Open Questions

shaved all hair off a month ago..growing bk dry and uneven need help!!! my hair type is 4b
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How often should I put heat on my hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Need some help with hair typing
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can I make the top of my hair the same type as the bottom?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I have my curls from middle section down to the ends. How to make my roots curly too?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Shoulder length cut that will add volume? layers? long layers? I have fine thin 3b curls.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I colored my hair with henna
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it normal for curl type to change after cutting most of it off?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Has anyone tried the simple water and hairspray mix method?
0 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I keep my hair moisturized and defined over night?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Recently stopped straightening my hair, its so damaged and I have many questions!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
not sure what hair type I have? also transitioning, my hair has lots of heat damage
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Best products for 3a/b, low porosity, dense medium course hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Cant figure out my hair type & how to make my curls stay defined with out frizzing up
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I texturise my scalp 4d 1st time and it is sticking to the scalp, what seems to be the prob?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is sore scalp normal when trasitioning? type 2b, low porosity, med width, high desisty
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
CG products available in Manizales, Colombia!?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops