scr

Featured Question

How can I bring back or make my heat damaged 2b curls back? Right now they're stringy at the back?

Best Answer

You can't recover from heat damage, you need to grow the hair out and eventually cut it.

Open Questions

Multiple texture hair - what cut?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Good gel curl activators????
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My big chop was over a mth ago, and this patch does nothing!!! Please help
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Washing and hair care routine?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
What products should I try for 3b low to medium porosity hair in Australia?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
HELP! I have no idea how to handle or style my hair.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I keep my hair from getting weighed down and losing curls as it grows longer?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How does rich home Quan get his hair like in this photo? what methods do you you?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
how many times should i scalp scrub with brown sugar and olive oil
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
how do i take care of my very damaged 3b hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What type of hair do I have?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What should I ask for when getting a hair cut?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Good hairdressers in scotland? particularly edinburgh or glasgow?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is my hair 2b/c?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I get my natural curl back?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have my hair relaxed and straight. But I want to make it curly with other product. Can I ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I grow more hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hey Curly I'd like to know which oils are good for hair growth safflower or hempseed oil please?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can i relax or straighten my 3c hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops