scr

Featured Question

I need help starting a hair care regimen

Best Answer

Hi girl.I advise you to take a look at one of the books for curly girls such as the curly girl handbook by lorraine massey. It costs about $10 if I'm not wrong. This book has helped me a lot to learn how to ... more

Open Questions

Seeking weave but already have long hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What exact kind of curly hair do I have? I can't decide.
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you make homemade spritz ?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
my hair used to have tighter curls ,i want it back how ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is my hair type right now ?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Please help ! what is my hair type ? picture below .
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Tips and do's and Don'ts for low porosity curly hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is the best product for curly hair , Ouidad or Sheamoisture ?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Just big chopped, what is my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Just big chopped, what is my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Has anyone tried using Coconut mik and Aloe Gel or Rye flour as a no-poo method?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Has anyone used ORS™ Hair Restoration System: For Natural Hair? If so, would you recommend it?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I effectively manage my hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I effectively manage my hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any suggestions for a travel diffuser that is compact? Mine is HUGE & a pain to pack!
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
What kind of detangling products for 8 month transitioning hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
oily scalp with dry hair...i recently bc'd what can i do?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is the right way to dry hair by using diffuser ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Why am I getting frizzy hair after air-drying
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it still damaging to diffuse with cold air?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop