scr

Featured Question

Enthusiast

Hi Shai, I'm recovering from heat damage, should I reshape my hair or let it grow out

Best Answer

i'm so sorry to hear. your stylist made a huge mistake by straightening your hair on the same day she bleached it. that is hairdresser no no!!! you should never straighten your hair unless you don't mind ... more

Open Questions

easy braids in damp or dry curly hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Does curly hair products make straight hair curly
3 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
What products are good for type 3B hair that is more frizzy puffy curls than defined curls
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Products for a braidout?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Can I Co wash my hair everyday
2 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Rookie
Hair product
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
I have type 3C curls, what is the best hair mask brand to use for overnight conditioning?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
No poo (BS and ACV) to Co-wash? Help! (Photos)
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Best drugstore leave in conditioners for 3 hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are some hair products that stretch 3C hair low porosity hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
i have relaxed ends and curly new growth. My hair is dry and brittle can someone help me please
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
What exactly does going natural mean?
2 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Rookie
Can I use coconut oil for hair growth?
2 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
How do I style my wavy swavy type 2a hair? I'm desperate. I've wasted so much money on products.
2 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I get my hair to be more consistent?
0 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Would LOC method work for wavy hair?
0 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
3C here. Hair to butt. Always very dry, like straw, prickly, and frizzy.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Will the thin/fine hair get better now that I'm going natural?
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop