scr

Today's Special Guest

Curls for a Cure

Join NaturallyCurly.com and Ouidad as we stand united in our fight against breast cancer. 

Share your words of wisdom and you could win special Ouidad products. Winners are chosen weekly!

Curls for a Cure wants to know:

How has breast cancer treatment affected your hair, or a loved one's? Please share any advice.

The diagnosis of cancer is the start of an unwanted journey. It's a very personal experience, but your advice can be a source of empowerment and reassurance. Please share your words of wisdom, and together with Ouidad's Curls for a Cure, we can make a difference in someone's life. 

Participate for your chance to be one of the weekly winners of Ouidad product!

0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops

Best Answers

How do I make my hair grow long and healthy
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do i maintain my hair, im a swimmer so im in chlorinated water everyday.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can I grow my hair down instead of out into an afro?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
i'm not able to figure out what my hair type is. it's either 2c or 3a. help?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it okay to use rinse out conditioner as leave in conditioner every day?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Help!! I'm 12 years old 2a hair, and my hair is soo frizzy! SOS!?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I am a 3b what kind if shampoo and conditioner would be good for my hair.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
hair doens't grow past a certain length
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Split end help?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm embarrassed/scared to wear a weave?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
After taking my hair out of my box braids my hair has been impossible to take care of?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hair styles for curly roots and straight ends?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
New "ask" features
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Last-minute hair care tips?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Are there any other ways I can wear my hair besides down or in a bun?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help me please!! I have 2C curls and I'm struggling to get my under layer to curl, any tips?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can i deep condition my hair ? If yes , how often ?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I transition from straight to curly?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops