scr

Today's Special Guest

Curls for a Cure

Join NaturallyCurly.com and Ouidad as we stand united in our fight against breast cancer. 

Share your words of wisdom and you could win special Ouidad products. Winners are chosen weekly!

Curls for a Cure wants to know:

How has breast cancer treatment affected your hair, or a loved one's? Please share any advice.

The diagnosis of cancer is the start of an unwanted journey. It's a very personal experience, but your advice can be a source of empowerment and reassurance. Please share your words of wisdom, and together with Ouidad's Curls for a Cure, we can make a difference in someone's life. 

Participate for your chance to be one of the weekly winners of Ouidad product!

0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops

Best Answers

My hair is severely heat damaged !! I really dont know where to start ! My hair is a 3C
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
If my hair type is 4b, is there any products to change my hair type to like 3c?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How so do I attain curly coifs in my child's hair
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
i need help figuring out my hair type i am unsure if its 3c or 4a
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Need help to find right product for my frizzy 2c hair?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have to use a medicated scalp product with silicone? What to do?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  2 Pops
How do i bounce back from a bad haircut?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm looking for a DIY spray leave in conditioner
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I received an organic shampoo bar that contains lye, is it safe to use?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair styles can I do for shoulder length, 3c hair?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
How to gt back your natural curls from damaged hair 3c
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What can you use to dilute peppermint oil?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Should kids spend as much time on their hair as adults?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I stop or slow down the breakage I'm experiencing from heat damage?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it asking for trouble to attempt to trim my own twa
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops