scr

Featured Question

the bottom layers of my hair have more of a loose curl pattern then the rest.. pics below!

Best Answer

ALRIGHT, I have the SAME issue. Like exactly the same. I have looser curl patterns on the nape of my neck and a few sections with tighter curls on the top of my head and in the front while the rest of the hair ... more

Best Answers

Hi , I'm new here I have very fine curly hair an I have yet to find a product ! Help please
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to refresh next day hair with short hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I dry my 2b/a type hair faster and tie it up do its not flat?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair products are out there to keep my hair mosturized?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why does my hair seem to not grow even though i have stopped perming?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I start a hair journey?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
How to get my curls to hold in a wash and go?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why do my waves/curls (type 2b) come out differently sometimes after I shower?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need help with the hair haters in my home...
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair type
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Loc method products???
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need help starting a hair care regimen
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to sleep with freshly washed hair overnight so the curls/waves don't go away?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
i use a shampoo that put my hair very dry and tangle.what do you recomend me?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why have some of my curls become more wavy and my waves become sort if stringy?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Am i 3b?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I prevent my hair from getting tangled and dry after wash days?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I might've ruined my hair..
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I don't know what type of hair my dd got? Pls recommend me a toddler curly shampoo. Thanks
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops