scr

Today's Special Guest

Curls for a Cure

Join NaturallyCurly.com and Ouidad as we stand united in our fight against breast cancer. 

Share your words of wisdom and you could win special Ouidad products. Winners are chosen weekly!

Curls for a Cure wants to know:

How has breast cancer treatment affected your hair, or a loved one's? Please share any advice.

The diagnosis of cancer is the start of an unwanted journey. It's a very personal experience, but your advice can be a source of empowerment and reassurance. Please share your words of wisdom, and together with Ouidad's Curls for a Cure, we can make a difference in someone's life. 

Participate for your chance to be one of the weekly winners of Ouidad product!

3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop

Best Answers

Why did my hair texture change after my second big chop?!?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Rookie
What is my hair type, if anyone can help?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
What are your thoughts on how to maintain your hair in the summer?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Am I Type 2a or 2b? Somewhere In Between?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to stop hair going frizzy after styling???
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can you help me figure out my curl type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hair masks for curly hair? suggestions?!!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is the best gel for 3b/3c hair?
6 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I cut my hair and its still not healthy
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Are sulfates REALLY that bad?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need tips on helping my hair grow. I cut about 5-6 inches a few months ago
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
how can i make my 3b/3c hair less afro and stretch the curls more?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
blue magic coconut oil. I just heard it's not the best, what could I replace it with? 4a/4b
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
olive oil vs coconut oil. My hair responds better to olive oil. why??
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it okay to leave regular conditioner in your hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need help with my hair when it comes to sleeping! Thanks!
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
Anyone know where to get disposable shower caps for longer hair?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Half straight, half curly hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops