scr

Today's Special Guest

Curls for a Cure

Join NaturallyCurly.com and Ouidad as we stand united in our fight against breast cancer. 

Share your words of wisdom and you could win special Ouidad products. Winners are chosen weekly!

Curls for a Cure wants to know:

How has breast cancer treatment affected your hair, or a loved one's? Please share any advice.

The diagnosis of cancer is the start of an unwanted journey. It's a very personal experience, but your advice can be a source of empowerment and reassurance. Please share your words of wisdom, and together with Ouidad's Curls for a Cure, we can make a difference in someone's life. 

Participate for your chance to be one of the weekly winners of Ouidad product!

3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop

Best Answers

Half curly, half straight hair? *PLEASE ANSWER*
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What products work best for me?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
mixed porosity?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm not sure if my hair type is 3a or 3b my hair.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Transitioning means that i have my hair relaxed?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
does natural hair have the sane consequences as every other ethnicity
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Big Curly Hair
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Should I leave my braids in or take them out
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
does anyone know where I can buy organic apple cider vinegar.i live in UK .
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Half straight half curly? Whyyyyyyy :(
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
HELP... Can some tell me if If my hair 3b or 3c?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Here we go again. Help with hair type/curl pattern - please and thank you!
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
can I plop/plunk my hair over night while sleeping? cg method
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have hair type 3b/c and I want a looser curl how do I do that?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
whats my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Will my hair thin after my sew in?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I grow my hairline back fuller? What styles and products should I use?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
help me!!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops