scr

Today's Special Guest

Curls for a Cure

Join NaturallyCurly.com and Ouidad as we stand united in our fight against breast cancer. 

Share your words of wisdom and you could win special Ouidad products. Winners are chosen weekly!

Curls for a Cure wants to know:

How has breast cancer treatment affected your hair, or a loved one's? Please share any advice.

The diagnosis of cancer is the start of an unwanted journey. It's a very personal experience, but your advice can be a source of empowerment and reassurance. Please share your words of wisdom, and together with Ouidad's Curls for a Cure, we can make a difference in someone's life. 

Participate for your chance to be one of the weekly winners of Ouidad product!

3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop

Best Answers

How can I get thicker hair?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is sealing your hair
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is the best way to lossen your curl pattern
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I control my ridiculous amount of frizz?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Home treatments?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is the 'big chop?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Tres semme keratin shampoo and conditioner
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do i make my natural hair look nice??
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I am between 3A and 3B hair type would "kinky curly"-knot today would work for my hair type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I really want long and looser curls
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I stop using shampoo when cleansing and co washing leaves product on my hair??
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you start a new thread?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need expert advice for my problem(s)
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair type am I?:)
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
need advice for my 3 year olds hair
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I've always had very thin soft edges, what products can I use to help thicken them?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
i have 3b hair but i want 3c/4a hair how can i change my hair type???
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops