scr

Featured Question

i'm 14 &.i want to.big.chop my.family dosen't like the idea?

Best Answer

Hi Shahida, Big chopping is an option especially when you're tired of trying to style heat damaged ends which don't blend with your natural hair. But going to a shorter length can be an adjustment. Perhaps ... more

Common Questions

Can u help me? I am not sure of my hair type. I think I am a 3c/4a
5 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
really bad damaged 3b hair, should go for big chop?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have severe heat damage, should I big chop or transition for a while ?
6 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What products should I first start out using?
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
my daughters 4c hair ALWAYS looks dry, no matter what!
7 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to get ther perfect twist out
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to I get my 4c curls loose or defined?
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  2 Pops
What's a good shampoo for 4c hair? One that doesn't make hare feel brittle?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is 2 textures its a 3c at the roots & a 2c at the ends is that natural?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Should curly hair be cut in layers or no?
6 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to recover from heat damage
7 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can anyone help tell me what my hair type is? Pics below.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
whats my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Twisting and Twistouts for 2c/3a?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
The Obligatory "What type is my hair" question
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Ignore the extension braids but from this picture can u tell what my hair type is?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What other ingredients should I look for that might destroy my curls?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Daughter's Hair Regimen
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
is there any products for itchy scalp?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Henna?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need help! Please help me find products for my hair
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What kind of hairstyles do you suggest for a twa after big chop?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I made the big chop 6 months ago and my hair has really not grown since.
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is my hair type
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops