scr

Any home remedies to help dry damaged hair?

5 Answers

Best answer chosen by asker

Try mixing together non-cooked oatmeal, any kind of oil, and honey. Apply to hair for 10 minutes, and then rinse... do this once a week!
(it works for me)

Try the homemade  mayonnaise  deep conditioner  

Enthusiast

This site has a nice recipes section. Have you checked it out? 

http://www.naturallycurly.com/recipes/

Editor

add a little coconut or olive oil to your deep conditioner and deep conditioner 2 times a week. Also you might have to get your ends cut and sleep on a satin. satin, satin, satin. :)

recipes:

http://www.naturallycurly.com/recipes/

Enthusiast

honey olive oil or banana and avacado hair mask work really well to treat dry damaged hair and are extremely moisturizing 

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.