scr

Home treatments?

My hair has been dull and frizzy lately because I straighten it yesterday but today it was dull. I need some home treatments for frizzy and dull hair. Any ideas?

2 Answers

Rookie
Best answer chosen by asker

Here´s a really easy but effective one I do once a week:

-Separate ur hair in 4 sections.

-Grab one and using ur fingers or a wide-toothed comb detangle

-Apply olive oil (or coconut oil or jojoba oil or avocado oil) to the section and make sure it is covering all of your hair from root to tip. (unless your hair tends to get oil, if so try not to get it on your scalp)

-If you want to you can mix the oil with some conditioner to make it even more moisturizing.

-Repeat on all the sections and wait from 20 minutes to 1 hour.

-Rinse. Shampoo. Condition. Style

Hope this works! It makes my super thick and curly 3c hair softer and shinier!

Enthusiast

Here's one to try: http://www.naturallycurly.com/recipes/view/10-regular-deep-treatment-deep-conditioner


Answer this question

Please to add your answer.