scr
Enthusiast

what is the best product lines for kids?

4 Answers

Best answer chosen by asker

I would say the African Pride's Dream Kids collection. For a nice shine, stop breakage, detangling cream try out the Dream Kids Oil Moisturizer it smells so good too! :)

Editor

Have you tried the Carol's Daughter "CD4Kids" Line? You can find the products here.

Shea Moisture has a line for children, so does Carol's Daughter, Mixed Chicks, and Bee Mine. All have received glowing reviews!

Enthusiast

A lot of people like the Fuzzy Duck products for their kids. 

My kids use Andalou Naturals cuz I like the ingredients in them. Good stuff and no crud. 

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.