scr

I'm looking for a DIY spray leave in conditioner

I'm usually a very busy person and spray leave ins seem to be the solution. Ive been trying to develop a recipe but i need a bit of help lol

3 Answers

Best answer chosen by asker

I call my spray hair crack XD but it works great!

1/2 cups of Argan oil

1/2 cups of sun flower oil

1/2 cups of water

1/2 cups of your conditioner

3 petals a your favorite flower for scent (optional)

An old trick is to get a spray bottle with water, conditioner, and oil optional. Works great as a moisterizer, styler and leave in as well.  

Rookie

This site has a few recipes:http://blackgirllonghair.com/2014/04/4-simple-recipes-for-homemade-leave-in-conditioners/

Also, Pinterest is very helpful as well as diluting your rinse out conditioner with water and adding in your favorite oil.

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.