scr

I have hair type 3b/c and I want a looser curl how do I do that?

2 Answers

Editor
Best answer chosen by asker

Braiding or twisting your hair at night is a good way to get a different looser look to your curls. Braids or twists need to be big enough to create a bigger curl. I hope that helps!

Editor

Here's an article I did on 3 curl "elongating" cocktails I do for my curls to make them seem looser. I also have 3b/c hair.

http://www.naturallycurly.com/curlreading/kinky-ha...

Try these products, that a lot of ppl say help with fighting shrinkage and making your curls appear looser: 

http://www.curlmart.com/product/curly-hair-solutio...

http://www.curlmart.com/product/keep-it-curly-ultr...

http://www.curlmart.com/product/organic-root-stimu...

http://www.curlmart.com/product/fuzzy-duck-anti-fr...

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.