scr

Are there any other ways I can wear my hair besides down or in a bun?

Seriously. I need options here. I am so bored of my hair. I can only wear my hair for one good day, and the other day I just throw it in a bun. By the way, I can't braid hair.

2 Answers

Best answer chosen by asker

youtube has tons of videos look up luhhsettyxo and beautycrush they have great vids my personal favorite you tuber is summerkellsey i attached one of her videos that i like

Do half-up half-down, put your hair in a headband, or put it in a ponytail. I can't really think of any other ideas, but there are a lot of curly hairstyle videos on YouTube, from people like Waterlily716, Shalimarcat, and SunKissAlba.

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.