scr
Editor

Will my hair be easier or harder to care for as it gets longer?

I'm a type 4c and most of my frustration in dealing with my hair comes from limited styling options at my length, because I don't want to wear my hair in wash and goes or a TWA because it seems to break more that  way. Will it be easier when its longer and there's more I can do with it, or harder because there's more of it.

2 Answers

Enthusiast
Best answer chosen by asker

It sounds like you'll enjoy the styling options better when it's longer, but I think you'll find it trickier to care for. But you might find trade off of the new style possibilities worth the extra work!

     You know your hair length all depends on how you take care of it now. I believe that when my hair got longer, that it was easier to comb, because it is not a scrunched up, but it all depends on you.

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.