scr

Hey, I have 3b, 3c hair and I was wondering what's a good deep condition that you can sleep in?

2 Answers

Enthusiast
Best answer chosen by asker

I wouldn't suggest leaving in a deep conditioner over night because it could lead to over moisturization. What you can do is a hot oil treatment over night with an oil like olive, jojoba, or castor oil.

Enthusiast

I like to put jojoba extract in my hair at night and then rinse it out in the morning. Hair is so soft and well-conditioned!

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.