scr

4B or 4C?

I'm a transitioner so sorry that I have so little to work with. Positive that I'm one of the two, but which one? I thought it was 4C but I don't know...

3 Answers

Best answer chosen by asker

4c. 4b is not a curl its a pattern of zig zags, so thats 4c. :)

honestly, I see 4a... idk how u got 4b/c

Editor

that's a beautiful coil there! check out "5 things to ease the transitioning process":

http://www.naturallycurly.com/curlreading/kinky-ha...

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.