scr

What should go in my spray bottle? I have 3c hair and by day two my hair is dry and brittle

2 Answers

Connoisseur
Best answer chosen by asker

Add a conditioner, however moisturizing you want it, and oils (coconut, olive, jojoba) to a spray bottle of water.

i guess water and natural organic oils, but when your spraying spray lightly, do not soak your hair

Answer this question

Please to add your answer.