scr

Featured Question

It's been almost a year since I've big chopped and I still haven't find what my hair likes. help!!

Best Answer

Your curls are poppin! It took me a long time to figure out what works best for me, too. Now that I have I am ready to scream it from the hilltops how much I love Micmas Remix because of the great results. ... more

Open Questions

What should I do with my hair?!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type? 4a? 3c?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type and what products do you recommend?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is Dervina Firming Cream?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Would Love Product Recs for Coarse, Thick Hair
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Should I BC my type 3 hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can you please tell me my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Blue Magic hair grease
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
What are some low porosity products that are available in Canada?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is her hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Would this cut work for my 3B hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
help type my 2 younger sisters hair? both suffering w hair loss :(
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can you get hair extenions for 2b hair in the United Kingdom.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is weird, advice?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
wat recipes can i use for my 4c har to get moisturize all d time .
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
wat recipes can i use for my 4c har to get moisturize all d time .
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How will it work?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Are Daily Conditioners and Moisturizers the same thing?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops