scr

Featured Question

When I was little I had very curly hair.since then I've straightened,etc how do I get that back

Best Answer

The truth is that damage is irreversible. It's irreversible because the hair grows outside the body making hair strands dead particles. You more than likely have severe damage from all the years of aggressive ... more

Open Questions

Enthusiast
I'm really confused with my curl type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you know your real hair type if you always straightened your curls?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Pre/Post surgery hairstyle with no weave...please help?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
2 different curl patterns
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hello everyone! can someone help me figure out what curl type I am, please?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I want to achieve more shrinkage/volume/thickness in my hair, how do I that?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Do I need to do a sulfate shampoo wash before I restart CG?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have honey blonde hair how do I get it to be platinum blonde or pastel pink ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type???
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Bleach over boxed dyed hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
When dollar tree carries name brands, are they safe ?(Dr miracles line curl care..
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are some liquid leave-in moisturizers that you would recommend?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can someone help me define my hair type?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hey I'm wanting ideas for hairstyles for my hair type (3b/3c) *pics*
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help me figure out what hair type I am?!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
bangs for my hair
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any products without coconut oil?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops