scr

Featured Question

Can someone help me figure out my hair type

Best Answer

looks 3b and 3c (:

Open Questions

how do you reduce breakage/shedding other than trimming?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is the best hair styling product for curly color treated hair
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have 3A curly hair and need some products. Any suggestions?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
advice about 2c/3a hair cut (awful photo attached)
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to gently remove low contents of mineral oil
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
No-shampoo causing dandruff?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Would anyone mind helping me figure out my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Straight and Curly on same head!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hair care and growth regimen for mommy and 2 yr old both natural with 3c type hair.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Why is my hair so greasy and how can I make it less greasy???
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type? Any tips or suggestions?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I make my daughter's 2A hair look good
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what type of hair do I have?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
is trimming necessary ?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Cheapest sulfate and protein free shampoos?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hair type and help please?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops