scr

Featured Question

It's been almost a year since I've big chopped and I still haven't find what my hair likes. help!!

Best Answer

Your curls are poppin! It took me a long time to figure out what works best for me, too. Now that I have I am ready to scream it from the hilltops how much I love Micmas Remix because of the great results. ... more

Open Questions

I need a new blow dryer/diffuser which one is the best?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Shedding or Breakage?!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is their any home remedies for dry scalp?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can someone recommend a good serum for smoothing and frizz?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is CatWalk Curls Rock a bad product to use for the CG method?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Do Curl Junkie styling products work well for curl definition & hold?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Has anyone used curls unleashed jelly with flexi rods?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What products will make my curls more defined?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does anyone have the current web address for Asha's natural products... or a phone number
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are the best product lines and home remedies for thinning edges?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Frizzy braidout/twistouts??
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What can I do to make my hair less oily?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to define curls and add moisture
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Why are my ends are so dry ?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
Is there such thing as fluffy hair texture
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops