scr

Featured Question

How can I keep the culrs after brushing my dry or wet hair?

Best Answer

I absolutely can not live without my paddle or boar bristle brush! I have to brush my hair at least once a day, myself! "Marsha Marsha, Marsha. Lol " I totally understand this issue here.. However I have ... more

Open Questions

What's the best coconut oil brand to use for curly hair to help keep it moisturizer?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
The top of my hair is wavy/ straight but the bottoms are curly?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can someone tell me what hair type this is please? Thanks!
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help ! not sure what hair type I am
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm so confused what is my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have 4b/4c hair and im experiencing bad breakage HELP
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair type am I?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can Anyone Please Tell Me What's My Curl Pattern? It Will Mean Alot
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Aesop conditioners / balms / hair oils
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Newbie here! How to get my curls back? I've been using heat tools for a while.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Hairstyles For 3b hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What AM I? No idea how to care for my hair.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How you can Use PhenQ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Should i go for a big chop???? Plz help me out....
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have 3b curls.. Is using a relaxer a bad option?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why is my 'babyhair" so dry and hard?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
is it possible to have different types of porosity levels?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Straightening for years have left my hair like straw, can I get my curls back?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
water on hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops