scr

Featured Question

When I was little I had very curly hair.since then I've straightened,etc how do I get that back

Best Answer

The truth is that damage is irreversible. It's irreversible because the hair grows outside the body making hair strands dead particles. You more than likely have severe damage from all the years of aggressive ... more

Open Questions

Hi, please i need natural hair (type 4c) salon suggestion in Mankato, Minnesota. Thanks
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to use Synapsyl ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is low porosity 2c/3a and very very dry! Anyone got any tips?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Best sulfate & paraben free shampoo & conditioner for 3A curls?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
The back part of my hair is always dry no matter what I do... What can I do to fix it?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
can't manage my hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I fix my dry, sheading hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need a new stylist who won't fry my dry hair.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What type of hair does this girl have??
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
how do i keep my hair not to dry while swimming everyday
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
damaged / natural hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I'm dried out and I need help!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How will it work?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
does anyone know how to revive weak and limp curls after color treatment?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
What leave-in do you think would be good for me?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hair type ?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops