scr

Featured Question

When I was little I had very curly hair.since then I've straightened,etc how do I get that back

Best Answer

The truth is that damage is irreversible. It's irreversible because the hair grows outside the body making hair strands dead particles. You more than likely have severe damage from all the years of aggressive ... more

Open Questions

Could it even be possible for me to have heat damage? I'm paranoid.
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
can anyone determine my hair type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
New to the Curly Girl Method: Can I run water through my hair without a co wash?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I control this without heat tools?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Severe (Or Maybe I'm Just Dramatic) Heat Damage ?!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Will a Keratin Treatment Kill my curls or damage my hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
HELP! My hair is a greasy mess!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any tips for growing the nape of neck and hairline? (4b/4c hair)
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Paragard linked to Androgenetic Alopecia?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I update my signature on my profile?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is your . Pre n post care recommendation for swimmers
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Please help anyone! What's my Curl Type please help? 3b 3c 4a 4b or 4c
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
I'm really confused with my curl type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you know your real hair type if you always straightened your curls?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Pre/Post surgery hairstyle with no weave...please help?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops