scr

Featured Question

My 3c hair wont work well with certain products; Any other 3c sistas know some good products to use?

Best Answer

Hello! I'm actually a mix of 3C/4A (mines is 3C in the nape). Although your hair is 3C, I think your density and porosity level would help more in terms of what products to use, but I'll give you some that I ... more

Open Questions

Could it even be possible for me to have heat damage? I'm paranoid.
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
can anyone determine my hair type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
New to the Curly Girl Method: Can I run water through my hair without a co wash?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I control this without heat tools?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Severe (Or Maybe I'm Just Dramatic) Heat Damage ?!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Will a Keratin Treatment Kill my curls or damage my hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
HELP! My hair is a greasy mess!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any tips for growing the nape of neck and hairline? (4b/4c hair)
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Paragard linked to Androgenetic Alopecia?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I update my signature on my profile?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is your . Pre n post care recommendation for swimmers
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Please help anyone! What's my Curl Type please help? 3b 3c 4a 4b or 4c
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Enthusiast
I'm really confused with my curl type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do you know your real hair type if you always straightened your curls?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Pre/Post surgery hairstyle with no weave...please help?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
2 different curl patterns
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops