scr

Featured Question

It's been almost a year since I've big chopped and I still haven't find what my hair likes. help!!

Best Answer

Your curls are poppin! It took me a long time to figure out what works best for me, too. Now that I have I am ready to scream it from the hilltops how much I love Micmas Remix because of the great results. ... more

Open Questions

How will it work?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is the difference between the Max Hydration Method & Cherry Lola Treatment?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help I need ideas for how to wear my hair down.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I get my curls back?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hello, I wanted to know if you sell this product: Retro-Chic by Joshua Glazz
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?Former military needing expert advice!!!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
What is my hair type?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is there anything wrong with using hair products for damaged hair on fairly healthy hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to use TestoBoost Pro?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How will it work?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Styling Products for 3B (with some 3C that won't clump) hair type?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to get my twistouts defined? With my type 4 hair.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does our hair take in water?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help! I'm trying everything to get rid of the frizz
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
My wavy/curly virgin hair is really dry and won't hold it's curl well?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops